Female property agent showing man around empty office space

Justin Paget

Introduction

In my previous analysis covering True North Commercial Real Estate Investment Trust (TSX:TSX:TNT.UN:CA, OTC:TUERF) (“True North”), I discussed why the market overreacted significantly to True North’s situation in terms of its complete cut of

Q1-24Q4-23Q3-23Q2-23Q1-23
Occupancy90%89%93%93%93%
Alberta70.30%70.30%94.80%94.40%94.40%
British Columbia100%100%100.00%100.00%97.80%
New Brunswick86.70%86.70%85.80%85.00%85.50%
Nova Scotia81.00%76.50%89.50%96.20%96.20%
Ontario95.80%94.70%94.20%93.30%93.20%

Source link